Meet the Team

Senior Leadership

Barry Mansfield (Director)

Toby Cann (PSHEE, Student Wellbeing Support Leader)
Lori Fritz (IBDP Coordinator, Physics, Science)
Nito Harvey (Student Wellbeing Leader)
Kerry Jenkins (IBMYP Coordinator, Biology, Science)
Stacy Marshall (Learning Systems Coordinator)
Jon Neale (Digital Learning Leader)
Maria Rosengren (Admissions Director)
Bejal Shah (HR and Compliance Manager)
Jon Taylor (Finance & Operations Director)
Katy Wrench (Marketing Leader)

Administrative, Educational and Wellbeing Staff

Asil Al-Shammari (University and Careers Counselling Director)
Basi Amodu (Student Counsellor)
Modinat Aremu (Catering Assistant)
Abid Chaudry (IT Consultant)
Amanda Deacon (Digital Librarian)
Lily Frederick (Special Educational Needs)
Andreina Gomes Escorcio (Reception)
Joanna Holmes (Finance Manager)
Andrew Howden (IT Consultant)
Khushi Hunt (Communications Coordinator)
Katie Limchaikul (Purchasing and Facilities Officer)
Michel Logsen (Kitchen Porter)
Joseana Mattos Coutinho (Catering Assistant)
Ashraf Shah-Noor (Individuals & Societies, Geography)
Richard Sheppard (Kitchen Porter)
Jacqueline Williamson (Chef Manager)

Board of Trustees

Julia Alden (Board Trustee)
Achim Beck (Co-Founder and Board Chair)
Rita Halbright (Co-Founder Board Trustee)
Philippa Harris (Board Trustee)
Alastair Marke (Board Trustee)
Aideen McNamara (Board Clerk)
Pamela Sears (Co-Founder Board Trustee)

Teaching Staff

Guillermo Afonso (Mathematics/ Safeguarding Lead)
Farah Ahmed (English)
Ladislav Bari (Mathematics)
Sonja Bartholomew (Mathematics)
Andrea Blades (Design)
Oisin Byrne (Spanish, French, Theory of Knowledge)
Stephanie Cooke (Humanities, History, Service)
Sue Dance (Visual Arts)
George Elia (Music)
Lindsey Fairweather (English, English as an Additional Language)
Kelly Foster (Theatre)
Celeste Gardner (Physical & Health Education)
Tewolde Hagos (Teaching Lab Technician)
Benjamin Hartwright (Physical & Health Education)
Anders Heriksen (Physics and Mathematics)
Anne Liao (Biology, Science)
Mei-Ling Lin (Mandarin)
Kelly Mildenhall (Theatre Arts, English)
Russ Moon (Economics)
Olivia Murillo (Spanish)
Elena Pelaez-Perez (Spanish)
Claire Rees (Visual Arts & Design)
Jonathan Simpson (Humanities)
Martyn Steiner (ESS and Science)
Sandra Stoneman (English)
Jodie Westwood (Chemistry, Science)

HalcyonMeet the Team